Your money.
Your household.
Your businesses.
One clear picture.
Track accounts, bills, subscriptions, and shared expenses while keeping personal and business finances separate.
Early beta · Free core workspace · Manual-first today
No bank connection required.
- Everyday checking
- $8,412.60
- Reserve savings
- $3,505.22
- Cash on hand
- $726.00
Restricted resources: $318.00 · separate from cash
Personal
See available money and upcoming bills without treating credit as cash.
Shared
Coordinate household costs and records with explicit access permissions.
Business
Track projects and ventures in their own scopes, separate from Personal totals.
A clear overview. The detail behind it.
Know what you have, what you owe, and what needs attention.
Read your position at a glance.
Cash, upcoming obligations and personal flow stay distinct. Business activity does not inflate your Personal totals.
- Vehicle payment due in 4 days
- Example Card B utilization above target
- $8,412.60Everyday checkingChecking · primary
- $3,505.22Reserve savingsSavings · reserve
- $726.00Cash on handWallet · safe
- $6,518Example Card A18.5% utilization
- $2,610Example Card B42.0% utilization
Useful now. Room to grow.
Accounts, bills, subscriptions, transactions, imports and shared records. On your phone or desktop.
Enter records or import a file. AI assistance is optional. You review what gets saved.
Live bank connections and broader financial services are future work. Explore the direction and current priorities.
A few practical answers.
Who is it for, and what does it cost?
RICE Financial is an early beta for people managing personal, shared and business finances. The core workspace is free. Features and the roadmap will continue to evolve.
How do I get started?
Create an account, verify your email, then add an account balance and an upcoming bill. Add more structure and optional modules as you need them.
Do I have to use AI?
No. Manual entry is the default, and imports work without AI. If you want help interpreting a screenshot or pasted text, you can choose optional AI assistance in Imports. It sends that source and your context to Cloudflare Workers AI only after you consent. You review and confirm the proposed records before saving.
Can I export or delete everything?
Settings includes a JSON export of your owned financial records, identities, archive content and document metadata. Download original documents separately. Conversations and sharing permissions are excluded. Request account deletion through Settings > Data or help.rice.financial/contact. Support verifies ownership and confirms the outcome; deletion is not immediate.
Is this accounting software?
No. RICE Financial tracks position, flow, capacity and obligations. There is no chart of accounts, no double-entry ledger, and no required bookkeeping workflow.
Start with your next clear number.
Add a balance. Record a bill. Build from there. Follow the setup guide.
Early beta · Free core workspace.